Guestsuite Couvert

22 Baliestraat, Historic Centre of Brugge, Bruges, Belgium - Near Belfry of Bruges
9.9/10 · 85 reviews

The 4-star Guestsuite Couvert Bruges hotel is a great place to stay in the Bruges Historic Center district, a 19-minute stroll from the fabulous 13th-century Belfry "Belfort". There is also parking.

Location

The majestic 1869 theatre "Bruges City Theater" is not far from this hotel, and The Markt Plaza is located 1 mile away. Guests can visit places of worship such as St. Anne's Church, situated 14 minutes' walk from the Guestsuite Couvert. Cultural experiences in the area feature the lamp Lumina Domestica Museum, situated within a few blocks of the Bruges hotel. Brugge Gistfabriek bus stop is 0.4 miles from this accommodation and 1.7 miles from is enough to get to Bruges train station.

Rooms

The hotel offers rooms with a seating area featuring an air conditioner, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Furnished with a writing table, they also have sound-proofed windows. Guests will enjoy a hairdryer and bath sheets in the spacious bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.

Food & Drinks

The Guestsuite Couvert Bruges is a short way from De Kalvarieberg and serves delectable meals.

Why choose Guestsuite Couvert Bruges

Select room
  • Free private parking available

  • Air conditioning in rooms

  • In-room breakfast options

  • Flat-screen TV provided

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Child-friendly

  • Breakfast

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Child-friendly
  • Breakfast
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/8

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • Welcome drink

Dining options

  • In-room breakfast

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

For kids

  • Cots

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Design

  • Parquet floor

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Coffee shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 17:30
Check-out:
from 10:00 until 11:00

When are you staying?

From USD 287 per night
Check-in 2 Aug 2026
Check-out 3 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Guestsuite Couvert Bruges

Location of Guestsuite Couvert Bruges

22 Baliestraat, Historic Centre of Brugge, Bruges, Belgium

 -  Near Belfry of Bruges
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Guestsuite Couvert Bruges

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Bruges

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 287 per night
    Check-in 2 Aug 2026
    Check-out 3 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    2 Aug 2026
    3 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Guestsuite Couvert
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 17:30
    Check-out:
    from 10:00 until 11:00